Professional Property Consultants

Real Estate Agents in Bangalore

  • Home
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • About Us
  • Our Agents
+919591608349

• Our Agents
+919591608349
My Favorites
Post Property

Plot For Sale in Gunjur Village Bangalore

Looking for certain features
Plot For Sale in Gunjur Village Bangalore
  • Home
  • Gunjur

Plot For Sale in Gunjur Village Bangalore

Gunjuru, Doddaballapura taluk, Bengaluru North, Karnataka, 561205, India

For Sale

₹11,000.0 per sqft

Plot For Sale in Gunjur Village Bangalore

Property ID:

 RH-129375-property

Area
2880 sq ft
Status
Ready to Move

Description

Plot For Sale in Gunjur Village Bangalore

LOCATIONGunjur Village
INDIVIDUAL \ GATED COMMUNITYGated Society
RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIALResidential
KATHAE katha
PLOT  DIMENSION60*48 sqft
TOTAL PLOT AREA2880 sqft
FACING OF PLOTWest facing
APPROACH ROAD SIZE40ft
 PRICE PER SQFT11000/-
TOTAL PRICE3.16 Cr
NEGOTIABLENego

Plot For Sale in Gunjur Village Bangalore

Are you looking to build your dream luxury home or make a high-yield real estate investment in one of East Bangalore’s fastest-growing residential hubs? This premium residential plot for sale in Gunjur Village offers the perfect blend of security, space, and upscale community living.

Ideal Dimensions in an Exclusive Gated Society

Situated within a well-planned gated society, this plot offers enhanced security, privacy, and top-tier neighborhood infrastructure. Spanning a massive total plot area of 2,880 sq. ft., the property boasts excellent proportions with a dimension of 60×48 sq. ft.

Key highlights of the plot layout include:

  • Facing: West-facing alignment, perfect for designing a modern, Vastu-compliant home with excellent afternoon lighting.

  • Approach Road: Facing a wide, well-laid 40 ft. approach road, ensuring effortless vehicular movement and a grand entry to your future villa.

  • Zoning: Exclusively zoned for residential development, guaranteeing a peaceful, family-friendly environment free from commercial disruption.

Strategic Location & Legal Clarity

Gunjur Village has emerged as a prime real estate hotspot due to its seamless connectivity to Bangalore’s major IT corridors. The plot is located just a short drive away from Varthur, Whitefield, Sarjapur Road, and Outer Ring Road (ORR), keeping you close to premier tech parks, international schools, and healthcare facilities.

Furthermore, the property comes with clear E Khata documentation, ensuring a smooth verification process, hassle-free registration, and easy bank loan approvals.

Investment and Pricing Details

This massive plot is ideal for a spacious independent villa or a multi-floor residential building.

  • Price per Sq. Ft.: ₹11,000/-

  • Total Quoting Price: ₹3,16,80,000 (₹3.16 Crores)

  • Negotiability: Price is negotiable for serious buyers.

Secure your piece of land in this highly desirable neighborhood before prices escalate further. Contact us today to schedule a site visit!

Property on Map

Property Views