Professional Property Consultants

Real Estate Agents in Bangalore

  • Home
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • About Us
  • Our Agents
+919591608349

• Our Agents
+919591608349
My Favorites
Post Property

Plot for Sale in – Balaji Krupa layout- Hegde Nagar

Looking for certain features
Plot for Sale in – Balaji Krupa layout- Hegde Nagar
  • Home
  • Hegde Nagar

Plot for Sale in – Balaji Krupa layout- Hegde Nagar

Balaji Krupa Layout, hegde nagar

For Sale

₹7.0 Cr

  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.50 PM (1)
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.50 PM
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.49 PM (1)
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.49 PM
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.50 PM (1)
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.50 PM
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.49 PM (1)
  • WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.49 PM
WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.50 PM (1)WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.50 PMWhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.49 PM (1)WhatsApp Image 2025-10-19 at 2.08.49 PM

Property ID:

 RH-115115-property

Featured
Area
6000 sq ft

Description

Plot for Sale in – Balaji Krupa layout- Hegde Nagar Bangalore

LOCATIONBalaji Krupa layout, SRK nagar (Hegde Nagar)
RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIALResidential
KATHAA Khata
TOTAL PLOT AREA6000 sqft
FACING OF PLOTNorth East corner
 PRICE PER SQFT11,666/- per sqft
TOTAL PRICE7 Cr
NEGOTIABLESlightly

Premium Residential Plot for Sale in Balaji Krupa Layout, SRK Nagar (Hegde Nagar)

Are you looking for a premium residential plot in a prime location of North Bangalore? This 6,000 sqft residential plot in Balaji Krupa Layout, SRK Nagar (Hegde Nagar) is a rare opportunity for home buyers and investors alike.

Prime Location – Hegde Nagar, Bangalore

Strategically located in Hegde Nagar, this plot is part of the well-developed Balaji Krupa Layout, SRK Nagar, offering seamless connectivity to Thanisandra Main Road, Outer Ring Road, and other major hubs. With reputed schools, hospitals, supermarkets, and tech parks nearby, the location promises convenience and excellent return on investment.

A Khata Property – Hassle-Free Documentation

This plot comes with a clear A Khata, ensuring you a legally clean property, suitable for easy bank loans and future construction approvals.

North-East Corner Plot – Vastu Compliant

Positioned at a North-East corner, the plot is ideal for constructing a Vastu-compliant home. Corner plots offer better ventilation, privacy, and open space, making them a premium choice for residential development.

Spacious Area and Price Details

  • Total Area: 6,000 sqft

  • Price per sqft: ₹11,666/-

  • Total Price: ₹7 Cr (Slightly negotiable)

This is a great opportunity to own a high-value property in a fast-developing area of Bangalore. Whether you’re planning to build your dream home or make a long-term investment, this plot checks all the boxes.

Limited Availability – Act Fast!

Properties like this in Hegde Nagar are in high demand. Don’t miss out on this excellent investment opportunity in Balaji Krupa Layout.

Contact us today to schedule a site visit or for more information!

Additional Details

  • Plot for Sale in - Balaji Krupa layout, SRK nagar (Hegde Nagar): 7 Cr

Property Views